Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
IRES LLC as distributed by MLS GRID / Second Story Homes Real Estate - Contact: 7202235555
IRES LLC as distributed by MLS GRID / Second Story Homes Real Estate - Contact: 7202235555 4421 W County Road 54G Laporte, CO 80535
Sold on 09/27/2024
$630,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/27/2024
09/27/2024
Taxes
$3,407(2023)
$3,407(2023)
Lot Size
1.14 acres
1.14 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1952
1952
Listed By
Matthew K Miller, Second Story Homes Real Estate, Contact: 7202235555
Bought with
Elizabeth Grosul
Elizabeth Grosul
Source
IRES LLC
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:19 PM MDT
IRES LLC
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:19 PM MDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Corner Lot
- Fire Hydrant Within 500 Feet
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,415 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 28, 2024
Price Changed
$650,000
-2%
-$15,000
Jul 25, 2024
Price Changed
$665,000
-3%
-$20,000
Jul 18, 2024
Price Changed
$685,000
-2%
-$15,000
Jul 11, 2024
Listed
$700,000
-
-
Additional Information: Second Story Homes Real Estate | 7202235555
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 17:19. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.